337 Eastern Ave SE Unit 339 Grand Rapids, MI 49503
East Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $655,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,098
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Eastern Ave SE Unit 339, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 and is currently estimated at $638,019, approximately $205 per square foot. 337 Eastern Ave SE Unit 339 is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Leadership Academy, Alger Middle School, and Ottawa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Tompkins Stuart E
Bought by
Novak William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,148
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Hubbard Hubbard G G and Hubbard Lipscomb A
Bought by
Tompkins Lipscomb and Tompkins Stuart E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Barnaby Barnaby R R and Barnaby Hubbard G
Bought by
Tompkins Hubbard G and Tompkins Stuart E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak William | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Tompkins Lipscomb | $46,900 | -- | |