Estimated Value: $68,353 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Ellerman St, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $102,088, approximately $89 per square foot. 337 Ellerman St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Piqua Junior High School, Piqua High School, and Nicholas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Roark Kalisa J
Bought by
Roark Kalisa J and Roark Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Williamson Linzy and Williamson Mindy
Bought by
Roark Kalisa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Bryant James R
Bought by
Williamson Linzy and Williamson Mindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1993
Bought by
Bryant James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roark Kalisa J | -- | -- | |
| Roark Kalisa J | $37,500 | -- | |
| Williamson Linzy | $15,000 | -- | |
| Bryant James R | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williamson Linzy | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $23,810 | $3,750 | $20,060 |
| 2024 | $124 | $15,900 | $4,170 | $11,730 |
| 2023 | $251 | $15,900 | $4,170 | $11,730 |
| 2022 | $299 | $15,900 | $4,170 | $11,730 |
| 2021 | $138 | $11,760 | $3,080 | $8,680 |
| 2020 | $135 | $11,760 | $3,080 | $8,680 |
| 2019 | $136 | $11,760 | $3,080 | $8,680 |
| 2018 | $137 | $11,660 | $3,080 | $8,580 |
| 2017 | $139 | $11,660 | $3,080 | $8,580 |
| 2016 | $137 | $11,660 | $3,080 | $8,580 |
| 2015 | $120 | $11,240 | $2,980 | $8,260 |
| 2014 | $120 | $11,240 | $2,980 | $8,260 |
| 2013 | $121 | $11,240 | $2,980 | $8,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map