337 Elmcrest Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $514,230 - $552,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Elmcrest Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $537,808, approximately $200 per square foot. 337 Elmcrest Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Rebekah H Blankenship Revocable Living T and Blankenship Rebekah H
Bought by
Blankenship Rebekah H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Blankenship Rebekah H
Bought by
Blankenship Rebekah H and Rebekah H Blankenship Revocable Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Rebekah H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blankenship Rebekah H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $85,290 | $36,230 | $49,060 |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $76,420 | $24,070 | $52,350 |
| 2023 | $4,947 | $76,420 | $24,070 | $52,350 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $61,750 | $20,060 | $41,690 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $61,750 | $20,060 | $41,690 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $58,600 | $19,550 | $39,050 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $58,600 | $19,550 | $39,050 |
| 2018 | $4,184 | $53,270 | $17,610 | $35,660 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $53,270 | $17,610 | $35,660 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $48,540 | $12,860 | $35,680 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $48,540 | $12,860 | $35,680 |
| 2014 | $4,088 | $52,020 | $12,540 | $39,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map