NOT LISTED FOR SALE

337 Granny Doris Blvd Inman, SC 29349

Estimated Value: $309,429 - $351,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600-1,799 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2014

Very nice 3 bedroom 2 bath home with study. The home features a large living room with a vaulted ceiling, propane fireplace, separate dining room, and spacious bedrooms. The master bedroom has his/her closets and his/her sinks, a garden tub, and separate shower. The laundry room has a utility sink. The home is on a large lot in a newer subdivision. This house will not last long at this price.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rebekah Harris

Carolina Lifestyle Realty, LLC License #88272 Listed on: 10/01/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2006

Lot Details

  • 0.57

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600-1,799 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Year Built

2006

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Estimated Age: 6-10
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: Y
  • Class: Rental
  • Electric Company: Duke Energy
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Street Designation: Boulevard
  • Subdivision: Johnson Fields
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 1600-1799
  • Type: Single Family-Detached
  • Water Company: SJWD
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave-Stand Alone, Cook Top-Electric, Oven-Electric
  • Master Bedroom: Y
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y
  • Bedroom 3: Y
  • Bedroom 5: N
  • Living Room: Y
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Screened Porch: N
  • Bedroom 4: N
  • Master Bedroom Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Master On Main Lvl, Shower-Separate, Walk-In Closet, Tub-Jetted

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio: Y

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Forced, Electric
  • Heating System: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry: 1st Floor

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Agathos Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Barnwell Tyler C and West Jordan E
Current Estimated Value
$331,607

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barnwell Tyler C $164,900 None Available
Agathos Enterprises Llc $110,501 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2014 11/06/14 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
10/07/2014 10/07/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/01/2014 10/01/14 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,696 $8,718 $1,396 $7,322
2023 $1,696 $8,718 $1,396 $7,322
2022 $1,496 $7,581 $938 $6,643
2021 $1,481 $7,581 $938 $6,643
2020 $1,453 $7,581 $938 $6,643
2019 $1,453 $7,581 $938 $6,643
2018 $1,434 $7,581 $938 $6,643
2017 $1,233 $6,592 $1,000 $5,592
2016 $3,501 $8,436 $1,500 $6,936
2015 $3,473 $8,436 $1,500 $6,936
2014 $1,022 $5,624 $1,000 $4,624
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1289520

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1-37-00-055.13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.