NOT LISTED FOR SALE

337 Greenstone Dr Madison, AL 35758

Estimated Value: $405,000 - $476,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,404 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2024

Last sale price $450,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,642 / mo

71 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

COMPLETELY REMODELED! 4 Bedrooms PLUS office, playroom, or guest suite (or 5th bedroom!), 3 bath home in the heart of Madison. Remodeled and updated from the front door all the way through, including kitchen and bathrooms (new paint, flooring, lighting, appliances, counters & more!). Gorgeous half-acre lot with a pool and covered patio. HVAC, pool liner, and roof all less than 3 years old. Privacy, space, and gorgeous new features--ready for you to move in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Jones

Capstone Realty License #103628 Listed on: 11/02/2023

Capstone Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebekah Polancich

Leading Edge, R.E. Group License #118152

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 196.47 x 100 x 196.47

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,404 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Home Office

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 50
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1509322001054.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2404
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Size: 100 x 196.47 x 100 x 196.47
  • Subdivision Name: Ashley Greens
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Breakfast, Office/Study, Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1509322001054.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 50

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Rainbow Elementary
  • High School: Bob Jones

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2023
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.26%
Views
276
Current Estimated Value
$451,545

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,545
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.16%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,730
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$9,815

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2022
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
7.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.81%
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
5.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Franz Jerod $450,000 None Listed On Document
Gajus Zachary -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Franz Jerod $450,000
Previous Owner Gajus Zachary $430,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $450,000 -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $430,000 -- --
03/04/2024 03/04/24 Sold $450,000 -1.1% $187 / Sq Ft
01/13/2024 01/13/24 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Price Changed $455,000 -4.2% $189 / Sq Ft
11/02/2023 11/02/23 For Sale $475,000 +10.5% $198 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Sold $430,000 +7.5% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/07/2022 06/07/22 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 For Sale $399,900 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,780 $40,540 $6,500 $34,040
2024 $2,780 $40,540 $6,500 $34,040
2023 $2,828 $72,900 $13,000 $59,900
2022 $1,812 $26,620 $6,000 $20,620
2021 $1,638 $24,120 $3,500 $20,620
2020 $1,570 $23,130 $3,500 $19,630
2019 $1,293 $23,130 $3,500 $19,630
2018 $1,214 $21,780 $0 $0
2017 $1,214 $21,780 $0 $0
2016 $1,186 $21,280 $0 $0
2015 $1,186 $21,280 $0 $0
2014 $1,189 $21,520 $0 $0

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21847150

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 15-09-32-2-001-054.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.