337 Heritage Loop Glassboro, NJ 08028
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,842
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Heritage Loop, Glassboro, NJ 08028 and is currently estimated at $474,569, approximately $257 per square foot. 337 Heritage Loop is a home with nearby schools including J Harvey Rodgers School, Dorothy L Bullock Elementary, and Glassboro Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
D R Horton Inc New Jersey
Bought by
Spaulding Terrance W and Spaulding Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Canglo Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc New Jersey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding Terrance W | $301,790 | -- | |
| Spaulding Terrance W | $301,790 | -- | |
| D R Horton Inc New Jersey | $975,000 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,391 | $295,200 | $52,100 | $243,100 |
| 2024 | $10,329 | $295,200 | $52,100 | $243,100 |
| 2023 | $10,329 | $295,200 | $52,100 | $243,100 |
| 2022 | $10,226 | $295,200 | $52,100 | $243,100 |
| 2021 | $10,400 | $295,200 | $52,100 | $243,100 |
| 2020 | $10,459 | $295,200 | $52,100 | $243,100 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $52,100 | $52,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $52,100 | $52,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $52,100 | $52,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $52,100 | $52,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $52,100 | $52,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,581 | $15,900 | $15,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map