337 Howard Ave Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Howard Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $231,348, approximately $232 per square foot. 337 Howard Ave is a home located in Waynesboro City with nearby schools including William Perry Elementary School, Kate Collins Middle School, and Waynesboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Shifflett Angle Rita and Estes Rita J
Bought by
Fitzgerald Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,233
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,115
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Joshua | $180,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Joshua | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $232,900 | $41,500 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $204,200 | $38,500 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $202,400 | $38,500 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $162,700 | $35,000 | $127,700 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $162,700 | $35,000 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $145,900 | $35,000 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $145,900 | $35,000 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $133,000 | $35,000 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $133,000 | $35,000 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $136,700 | $35,000 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $136,700 | $35,000 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,400 | $35,000 | $101,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map