337 Inkster Rd Inkster, MI 48141
Estimated Value: $768,355
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Inkster Rd, Inkster, MI 48141 and is currently estimated at $768,355, approximately $768 per square foot. 337 Inkster Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including David Hicks School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and John Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Nasser Corp Inc
Bought by
Inkster Plaza Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Nasser Ali K and Nasser Salma
Bought by
Nasser Corp Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Saroki Layla
Bought by
Abdallah Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inkster Plaza Llc | $495,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nasser Corp Inc | -- | Greco | |
| Abdallah Joe | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nasser Corp Inc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,085 | $302,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18,394 | $274,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $18,480 | $266,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,847 | $254,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22,759 | $248,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $22,195 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $52,284 | $661,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $22,789 | $596,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,578 | $532,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $45,446 | $488,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $57,500 | $575,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $57,500 | $575,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $61,137 | $939,700 | $55,300 | $884,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map