337 Logan Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $255,289 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Logan Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $286,072, approximately $255 per square foot. 337 Logan Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Bean Deanna M
Bought by
Shank Walter A and Shank Amber M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Bean John H
Bought by
Bean Deanna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1992
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc The
Bought by
Bean John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,371
Interest Rate
8.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shank Walter A | $99,500 | -- | |
| Bean Deanna M | -- | -- | |
| Bean John H | $88,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bean John H | $89,371 | |
| Closed | Shank Walter A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $195,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $184,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $172,800 | $58,000 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $168,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $164,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $160,900 | $58,000 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $158,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $156,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map