337 Oak Rd Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Oak Rd, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $348,996, approximately $244 per square foot. 337 Oak Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Elkins Park School, Cedarbrook Middle School, and Cheltenham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,837 | $102,360 | $49,490 | $52,870 |
| 2024 | $6,837 | $102,360 | $49,490 | $52,870 |
| 2023 | $6,760 | $102,360 | $49,490 | $52,870 |
| 2022 | $6,643 | $102,360 | $49,490 | $52,870 |
| 2021 | $6,461 | $102,360 | $49,490 | $52,870 |
| 2020 | $6,275 | $102,360 | $49,490 | $52,870 |
| 2019 | $6,150 | $102,360 | $49,490 | $52,870 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $102,360 | $49,490 | $52,870 |
| 2017 | $5,871 | $102,360 | $49,490 | $52,870 |
| 2016 | $5,832 | $102,360 | $49,490 | $52,870 |
| 2015 | $5,561 | $102,360 | $49,490 | $52,870 |
| 2014 | $5,561 | $102,360 | $49,490 | $52,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map