Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrew Lucas
Magnolia Real Estate And Rentals,llc
(706) 399-0188
26 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $259,000
Ranch style home in cul-de-sac lot. This 3 bed 2 bath home features brand new flooring in all 3 bedrooms, laminate wood flooring in foyer, great room and hallway. This home features new paint in almost every room. Sunroom open to the fenced in backyard perfect for entertaining. This home also features solar panels to help save on energy costs. Close to nearby shopping, dining and entertainment. Close proximity to Ft Gordon. This home is a must see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Magnolia Real Estate And Rentals,llc License #344689 Listed on: 05/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Cy T | $250,000 | -- | |
| Summers Andrew James | $147,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Leroy Walker | $136,000 | -- | |
| Cullen Dawn M | -- | -- | |
| Cullen Michael A | $134,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casey Cy T | $228,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Summers Andrew James | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Leroy Walker | $132,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullen Michael A | $128,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $105,240 | $17,004 | $88,236 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $98,789 | $16,704 | $82,085 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $95,811 | $17,004 | $78,807 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $86,363 | $16,704 | $69,659 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $74,045 | $14,204 | $59,841 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $72,867 | $14,104 | $58,763 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $66,184 | $13,504 | $52,680 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $68,785 | $12,104 | $56,681 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $64,862 | $12,004 | $52,858 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $58,690 | $11,580 | $47,110 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $55,223 | $10,380 | $44,843 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $52,103 | $10,380 | $41,723 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrew Lucas
Magnolia Real Estate And Rentals,llc
(706) 399-0188
26 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kyle Merritt
VanderMorgan Realty
(706) 980-9520
16 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 542335
APN: 074I023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.