337 Quail Cir Talent, OR 97540
Estimated payment $2,743/month
About This Home
Beautiful well-designed home located on quiet cul de sac. Amenities include Granite Counters and Laminate or Tile floors throughout. Large open living area with vaulted ceiling and adjacent Dining area. Spacious kitchen with granite countertops, large island with eating bar, pantry and stainless appliances. Utility room w/ sink and cabinets. Master Suite includes large walk-in closet, barn door into bath, double vanities and large linen cabinet. Office, guest bedroom and guest bath with tub/shower and large linen cabinet complete the home. Large rear patio. Front yard landscaped. Back yard fenced with sprinklers stubbed for future plants or pots. HOA Dues of $205/mo. cover clubhouse, pool, garbage, front landscape maintenance and open space area with walking paths. Partially staged to make you feel right at home.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,085
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Landscaped
- Level Lot
- Front Yard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Zoning described as MH
HOA Fees
- $205 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,606 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Linen Closet
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 107
- Assessor Parcel Number 10979062
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Built by Buntin Construction
- Oak Valley Phase 2 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,085 | $69,800 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,059 | $67,770 | $67,770 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $65,800 | $65,800 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $63,890 | $63,890 | $0 |
| 2022 | $999 | $63,890 | $63,890 | $0 |
| 2021 | $990 | $62,030 | $62,030 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $163,980 | $55,460 | $108,520 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $154,580 | $52,280 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $150,080 | $50,760 | $99,320 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $150,080 | $50,760 | $99,320 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $141,470 | $47,850 | $93,620 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $141,470 | $65,400 | $76,070 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $133,350 | $61,650 | $71,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $459,000 | +555.7% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Sold | $70,000 | -11.9% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | For Sale | $79,500 | +17.8% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Sold | $67,500 | -12.2% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | For Sale | $76,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $67,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | Amerititle | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $80,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $64,000 | Unknown |
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220212162
APN: 10979062
- 280 Oak Valley Dr
- 248 Christopher Way
- 251 Christopher Way
- 131 Poppy Bay Place
- 221 Christopher Way
- 0 Suncrest Rd Unit 220198669
- 115 Oak Valley Dr
- 195 Suncrest Rd
- 100 Oak Valley Dr
- 239 Wintersage Cir
- 0 Tl3300 Suncrest Rd
- 70 Suncrest Rd
- 200 Gangnes Dr
- 198 Gangnes Dr
- 208 Gangnes Dr
- 101 Gangnes Dr
- 97 Gangnes Dr
- 256 Rockfellow Place
- 311 S Pacific Hwy
- 333 Mountain View Dr Unit 53
- 100 N Pacific Hwy
- 205 S Pacific Hwy Unit Wagner Creek Estates #29
- 101 W Main St Unit 101 W. Main St. Unit C
- 339 Everett Way
- 600 W 1st St
- 169 Northridge Terrace
- 131 Coolidge St
- 65 Woolen Way
- 84 W Nevada St Unit B
- 152 Mountain View Dr