NOT LISTED FOR SALE

337 Rosalind Rd Rochelle, IL 61068

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $201,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2024

Last sale price $180,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,298 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home Theater
  • Ranch Style House
  • Shed
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 3-minute walk to Powers Park

About This Home

As of September 2024

Updated ranch with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, updates include white trim, new windows, siding, roof, septic, laminate floors, white kitchen with decorative backsplash and under-cabinet lighting, 80% finished basement with media room and 2 other rooms that could be an office or a bedroom. New deck in 2020 and new water heater in 2023! Super solid house with an enormous 2 car heated garage with it's own breaker box. Home has a large yard and mature landscaping. This home has got it all!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Rita Nelson

O'Neil Property Group, LLC License #475139885 Listed on: 08/19/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Muniz

Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475187455

Keller Williams Realty Signature

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,697

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 150

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • Home Theater
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,697

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Wood Laminate Floors
  • LivingArea: 1008
  • Other Equipment: Water-Softener Owned, CO Detectors, Sump Pump
  • Room Type: Theatre Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Deck
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80 X 150
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3697
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2020
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
List Price
$136,900
Sold Price
$136,900
Current Estimated Value
$182,601

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,701
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Smith Raymond and Beck John M
Bought by
Beck John M and Beck Barbara A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Casey Michael Patrick $131,000 None Available
Beck John M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Beck John M $97,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Sold $180,000 +4.7% $179 / Sq Ft
08/21/2024 08/21/24 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2024 08/19/24 For Sale $172,000 +25.6% $171 / Sq Ft
12/31/2020 12/31/20 Sold $136,900 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/02/2020 12/02/20 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2020 12/01/20 For Sale $136,900 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,890 $58,798 $6,287 $52,511
2024 $3,890 $51,535 $5,617 $45,918
2023 $3,616 $48,231 $5,257 $42,974
2022 $3,588 $45,895 $5,002 $40,893
2021 $3,370 $42,397 $4,621 $37,776
2020 $2,545 $33,078 $4,401 $28,677
2019 $2,497 $32,509 $4,325 $28,184
2018 $2,185 $31,871 $4,240 $27,631
2017 $2,182 $31,871 $4,240 $27,631
2016 $2,145 $30,997 $4,124 $26,873
2015 $1,940 $30,479 $4,055 $26,424
2014 $2,024 $27,103 $4,055 $23,048
2013 $2,141 $28,413 $4,251 $24,162

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12142045

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 24-12-328-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.