337 Rutledge St Gary, IN 46404
Ambridge-Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,471 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,010
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Rutledge St, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $92,868, approximately $46 per square foot. 337 Rutledge St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Bohanon Estella Elizabeth
Bought by
Bohanon Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohanon Donald | -- | -- | |
| Bohanon Donald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bohanon Donald | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $70,300 | $7,400 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $40,600 | $7,400 | $33,200 |
| 2023 | $951 | $37,700 | $7,000 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $60 | $35,100 | $4,200 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $60 | $32,400 | $4,200 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $60 | $31,200 | $4,200 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $60 | $33,900 | $4,600 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $60 | $36,900 | $4,900 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $60 | $37,200 | $4,900 | $32,300 |
| 2016 | $60 | $37,100 | $4,900 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,000 | $5,700 | $33,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,100 | $5,700 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map