337 S 18th St Reading, PA 19602
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $163,893
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 S 18th St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $145,223, approximately $139 per square foot. 337 S 18th St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including 16th & Haak Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Bought by
Brown Zennia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Zennia C | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $51,700 | $15,800 | $35,900 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $51,700 | $15,800 | $35,900 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $51,700 | $15,800 | $35,900 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $51,700 | $15,800 | $35,900 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $51,700 | $15,800 | $35,900 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $51,700 | $15,800 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $51,700 | $15,800 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $51,700 | $15,800 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $51,700 | $15,800 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $51,700 | $15,800 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $51,700 | $15,800 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $51,700 | $15,800 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map