337 S Orange Ave Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $161,846 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 S Orange Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $184,712, approximately $142 per square foot. 337 S Orange Ave is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Sibert Selena L
Bought by
Bynes Karl R and Harrison Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Sibert Selena L and Bynes Karl R
Bought by
Sibert Selena L and Bynes Karl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bynes Karl R | $131,000 | Signature Title Professionals | |
| Harrison Marjorie | $131,000 | Signature Title Professionals | |
| Sibert Selena L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,235 | $118,069 | $3,000 | $115,069 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $113,408 | $3,000 | $110,408 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $95,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $95,536 | $3,000 | $92,536 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $86,257 | $3,000 | $83,257 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $84,263 | $3,000 | $81,263 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $72,944 | $0 | $72,944 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $62,614 | $0 | $62,614 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $53,779 | $0 | $53,779 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $49,296 | $0 | $49,296 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $48,242 | $0 | $48,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map