337 Seneca Falls Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $259,364 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Seneca Falls Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $269,841, approximately $184 per square foot. 337 Seneca Falls Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Sillett Liane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sillett Liane | $179,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $134,935 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,079 | $131,132 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $127,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $123,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $120,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $118,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $115,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $113,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $152,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $108,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $108,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $107,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,707 | $0 | $0 |