337 Sheldon St Toledo, OH 43605
East Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $73,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Sheldon St, Toledo, OH 43605 and is currently estimated at $67,380, approximately $53 per square foot. 337 Sheldon St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Raymer Elementary School, Waite High School, and Toledo Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Forbes Kimberly
Bought by
Defilippo Carl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Kigar Bart A
Bought by
Kimberly Forbes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Kigar Bart A
Bought by
Forbes Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
2.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Skriba John M
Bought by
Kigar Bart
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,900
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Jagielski Carl J
Bought by
Skriba John M and Skriba Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Sold by
Riffner Helen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1990
Sold by
Riffner D M and H M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defilippo Carl | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Defilippo Carl | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kimberly Forbes | $1 | -- | |
| Forbes Kimberly | $300 | None Available | |
| Kigar Bart | $39,900 | -- | |
| Skriba John M | $9,943 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kimberly Forbes | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Kigar Bart | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,665 | $5,075 | $9,590 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $14,665 | $5,075 | $9,590 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $15,330 | $3,745 | $11,585 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $15,330 | $3,745 | $11,585 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $15,330 | $3,745 | $11,585 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $13,020 | $3,150 | $9,870 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $13,020 | $3,150 | $9,870 |
| 2018 | $997 | $13,020 | $3,150 | $9,870 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $12,740 | $3,080 | $9,660 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $36,400 | $8,800 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | $991 | $36,400 | $8,800 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | $801 | $12,740 | $3,080 | $9,660 |
| 2013 | $801 | $12,740 | $3,080 | $9,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map