337 Springbrook Trail Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $410,983 - $501,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Springbrook Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $462,996, approximately $348 per square foot. 337 Springbrook Trail is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Alpine Montessori - Sparta, and Hilltop Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Hatler Douglas J and Hatler Elizabeth A
Bought by
Romine Thomas and Romine Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romine Thomas | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,048 | $252,100 | $127,000 | $125,100 |
| 2024 | $8,788 | $252,100 | $127,000 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $8,788 | $252,100 | $127,000 | $125,100 |
| 2022 | $8,576 | $252,100 | $127,000 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $8,440 | $252,100 | $127,000 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $8,571 | $252,100 | $127,000 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $8,350 | $252,100 | $127,000 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $8,173 | $252,100 | $127,000 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $8,072 | $252,100 | $127,000 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $7,883 | $252,100 | $127,000 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $7,533 | $193,700 | $83,500 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $7,411 | $193,700 | $83,500 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map