337 Undercliff Ave Unit 1 Edgewater, NJ 07020
Estimated Value: $967,051 - $1,035,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Undercliff Ave Unit 1, Edgewater, NJ 07020 and is currently estimated at $990,013, approximately $483 per square foot. 337 Undercliff Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Eleanor Van Gelder Elementary School and Our Lady of Grace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Gearity Katherine and Marier James
Bought by
Dalgin Artez and Dalgin Nirva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,602
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$715,411
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalgin Artez | $499,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalgin Artez | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,219 | $663,500 | $316,800 | $346,700 |
| 2024 | $9,869 | $643,100 | $305,600 | $337,500 |
| 2023 | $9,570 | $618,000 | $289,800 | $328,200 |
| 2022 | $9,570 | $593,700 | $274,800 | $318,900 |
| 2021 | $9,794 | $434,700 | $234,900 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $8,455 | $434,700 | $234,900 | $199,800 |
| 2019 | $8,242 | $434,700 | $234,900 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $7,968 | $434,700 | $234,900 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $7,825 | $434,700 | $234,900 | $199,800 |
| 2016 | $7,733 | $434,700 | $234,900 | $199,800 |
| 2015 | $7,629 | $434,700 | $234,900 | $199,800 |
| 2014 | $7,394 | $434,700 | $234,900 | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map