337 Vine St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Vine St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $162,381, approximately $94 per square foot. 337 Vine St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Wehr Lori
Bought by
Keylor Paul Michaeel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Keylor Paul Michael and Keylor Gretchen L
Bought by
Wehr Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Keylor Paul M and Keylor Gretchen
Bought by
Keylor Paul M and Keylor Gretchen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keylor Paul Michaeel | -- | None Available | |
| Wehr Lori | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| Keylor Paul M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $36,430 | $1,820 | $34,610 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $36,430 | $1,820 | $34,610 |
| 2023 | $817 | $24,200 | $1,540 | $22,660 |
| 2022 | $816 | $24,198 | $1,536 | $22,662 |
| 2021 | $839 | $24,198 | $1,536 | $22,662 |
| 2020 | $731 | $20,170 | $1,280 | $18,890 |
| 2019 | $407 | $20,170 | $1,280 | $18,890 |
| 2018 | $405 | $20,170 | $1,280 | $18,890 |
| 2017 | $631 | $26,210 | $730 | $25,480 |
| 2016 | $593 | $26,210 | $730 | $25,480 |
| 2015 | $735 | $30,540 | $730 | $29,810 |
| 2014 | $560 | $25,100 | $670 | $24,430 |
| 2013 | $558 | $25,100 | $670 | $24,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map