337 W 10th St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 W 10th St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently priced at $256,000, approximately $181 per square foot. 337 W 10th St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including A.S. Rhodes Elementary School, Skyline High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Jones Bob L and Jones Margaret A
Bought by
Schmitt Carl and Schmitt Clare
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,687
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Carl | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitt Carl | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $487 | $148,700 | $35,000 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $193 | $148,700 | $35,000 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $974 | $148,700 | $35,000 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $201 | $148,700 | $35,000 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $180 | $133,200 | $35,000 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $846 | $133,200 | $35,000 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $826 | $133,200 | $35,000 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,200 | $35,000 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,700 | $35,000 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map