337 W Lucille Ln Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $313,818 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 W Lucille Ln, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $346,705, approximately $231 per square foot. 337 W Lucille Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Bowen Lorie C
Bought by
Bowen William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,200
Outstanding Balance
$137,335
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
June Lynette
Bought by
Bowen Lorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,382
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Panarese Lynette M and June Lynette M
Bought by
Bowen Lorie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,382
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Garling Gerald R
Bought by
June Christopher A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen William J | $218,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bowen Lorie | $197,000 | -- | |
| Bowen Lorie C | $197,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- | |
| June Christopher A | $125,000 | Richard Jr Anderson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowen William J | $196,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowen Lorie C | $194,382 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,619 | $190,000 | $22,000 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $7,619 | $190,000 | $22,000 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $62 | $190,000 | $22,000 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $7,981 | $190,000 | $22,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $8,025 | $190,000 | $22,000 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $6,077 | $190,000 | $22,000 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $190,000 | $22,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $190,000 | $22,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $6,385 | $190,000 | $22,000 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $6,351 | $190,000 | $22,000 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,000 | $44,600 | $145,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $44,600 | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map