$309,900
$3K PRICE DROP

337 Willow Loop Cibolo, TX 78108

Estimated payment $2,141/month

Total Views 1,122
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,085 Sq Ft
$149 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Ray D. Corbett Junior High School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

Cibolo Move-In Ready | PCS-Friendly | New AC (2022) with Warranty Experience the perfect blend of modern updates and quiet suburban living at 337 Willow Loop. Situated on a low-traffic loop that offers a private cul-de-sac feel, this meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence is specifically optimized for military families and professionals seeking a seamless transition to the San Antonio/Cibolo area. Resilience & Major Upgrades Invest with confidence. This home features significant capital improvements designed for long-term peace of mind: High-Efficiency HVAC: New AC installed in 2022 with a transferable warranty. Roof & Exterior: New roof (2019) and fresh exterior and interior paint (2026) for maximum curb appeal. Outdoor Living: An extended covered patio (2020) and a recent privacy fence enclose a spacious backyard-perfect for entertaining. Functional & Flexible Living The interior layout is engineered for versatility. The main floor features a bright living room with durable engineered wood and ceramic tile flooring. Flex Space: A separate formal dining room offers the "Selling Smart" flexibility to be used as a home office, game room, or media center. Kitchen & Utility: A functional kitchen with a walk-in pantry, electric cooking, and ample prep space, supported by a digital thermostat and integrated alarm system. Upper-Level Retreat All bedrooms are located upstairs for maximum privacy. The Primary Suite serves as a true retreat, featuring dual vanities, a separate garden tub and shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Three additional secondary bedrooms provide ample space for guests or a growing family. Strategic Location & Schools Located in a high-growth corridor zoned for the top-rated Schertz-Cibolo ISD (SCUCISD). Proximity: Minutes from H-E-B, Walmart, and the latest dining developments. Commute: Approximately 20 minutes to San Antonio International Airport and offering a straightforward commute to JBSA-Randolph and Fort Sam Houston. Additional Features: Sprinkler system, garage door opener, electric water heater, and ceiling fans throughout.

Listing Agent

Mark Stillings

Real Broker, LLC Listed on: 04/16/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,473

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,756 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,085 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Home Security

  • Security System Owned
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 25 / 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1G0969903402500000

Community Details

Overview

  • $250 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,473

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

8,756 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2006
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.201
  • Subdivision Name: FALCON RIDGE
  • Directions: Cibolo valley
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, STVRN, SMKAL, SSOWN, PRWRD, ELWTR, GARDR, SMCK
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, UTINS
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: North St. Mary's St
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-05-19T05:08:42Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 148.63
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 250.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, STVRN, SMKAL, SSOWN, PRWRD, ELWTR, GARDR, SMCK
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, UTINS
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, STVRN, SMKAL, SSOWN, PRWRD, ELWTR, GARDR, SMCK
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, CMTFB
  • Flooring_RESI: CTILE, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, STVRN, SMKAL, SSOWN, PRWRD, ELWTR, GARDR, SMCK
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, UTINS
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CTILE, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, STVRN, SMKAL, SSOWN, PRWRD, ELWTR, GARDR, SMCK
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, UTINS
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 2085.0
  • Window Features: ALL
  • RoomLivingLength: 116.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Pool Private: No
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: CVPAT, PVFNC, SPSYS, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: CVPAT, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: CVPAT, PVFNC, SPSYS, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: CVPAT, PVFNC, SPSYS, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: CVPAT, PVFNC, SPSYS, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: CVPAT, DBLPN

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

Utilities

  • Heating_RR: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • Heating_CM: CNTRL
  • Heating_RLSE: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • Heating_CO: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • Heating_COMS: CNTRL
  • Heating_RESI: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • Heating_COML: CNTRL

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: POOL, PARK
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: S
  • Association Name: FALCON RIDGE HOA

Schools

  • Elementary School: WATTS
  • High School: CLEMENS

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1G0969903402500000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5473.0
  • Tax Block: 34
  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,370 $285,000 $43,619 $241,381
2024 $5,370 $275,000 $47,617 $227,383
2023 $5,239 $271,163 $60,091 $264,609
2022 $5,305 $246,512 $52,000 $251,608
2021 $5,108 $224,102 $33,600 $190,502
2020 $4,797 $209,000 $28,350 $180,650
2019 $4,681 $200,088 $28,350 $171,738
2018 $4,519 $195,000 $26,250 $168,750
2017 $3,848 $192,381 $26,250 $166,131
2016 $4,236 $183,976 $26,250 $157,726
2015 $3,848 $179,306 $26,250 $153,056
2014 $3,812 $174,168 $21,000 $153,168
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $309,900 -1.0% $149 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $312,900 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
01/22/2024 01/22/24 For Rent $1,995 -- --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $153,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $175,079 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1958692

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1G0969-9034-02500-0-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.