Seller's Agent in 2022
David Wallis
Arkansas Land Company
(870) 447-2135
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,304 - $199,000
HOME IN THE COUNTRY WITH SHOP!!! Sitting on 19.94 acres, this would make someone a great home or getaway cabin! 2 bedroom, 1 bath & attic/loft space! 30x50 shop building with numerous opportunities! Located only 10 miles from Marshall and a few miles further to the Buffalo River where you can enjoy kayaking, canoeing, fishing, etc. Wildlife consists of whitetail deer, bear, turkey, and numerous small game. If you're looking for a place in the country to call home, this could be just what you're looking for!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Kristina | $150,000 | First National Title | |
| Perkins Kristina | $150,000 | First National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Kristina | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Perkins Kristina | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Sold | $150,000 | -14.3% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119 | $15,040 | $1,190 | $13,850 |
| 2024 | $720 | $15,040 | $1,190 | $13,850 |
| 2023 | $695 | $15,040 | $1,190 | $13,850 |
| 2022 | $695 | $15,040 | $1,190 | $13,850 |
| 2021 | $632 | $13,210 | $930 | $12,280 |
| 2020 | $255 | $13,180 | $930 | $12,250 |
| 2019 | $273 | $13,180 | $930 | $12,250 |
| 2018 | $298 | $13,180 | $930 | $12,250 |
| 2017 | $627 | $13,220 | $970 | $12,250 |
| 2016 | $264 | $13,220 | $970 | $12,250 |
| 2014 | $115 | $10,910 | $970 | $9,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Wallis
Arkansas Land Company
(870) 447-2135
81 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 22016768
APN: 001-03744-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.