337 Yorkshire Trace Unit 1 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Yorkshire Trace Unit 1, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $280,686, approximately $162 per square foot. 337 Yorkshire Trace Unit 1 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Southbridge Bldrs Grp Inc
Bought by
Imsand Donna F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,155
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imsand Donna F | $138,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Imsand Donna F | $4,155 | |
| Open | Imsand Donna F | $134,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $126,280 | $16,000 | $110,280 |
| 2024 | $832 | $121,960 | $16,000 | $105,960 |
| 2023 | $559 | $119,800 | $14,000 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $704 | $88,960 | $14,000 | $74,960 |
| 2021 | $704 | $75,640 | $14,000 | $61,640 |
| 2020 | $704 | $68,880 | $10,000 | $58,880 |
| 2019 | $704 | $66,040 | $10,000 | $56,040 |
| 2018 | $704 | $63,560 | $10,000 | $53,560 |
| 2016 | $600 | $50,760 | $10,000 | $40,760 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $43,720 | $10,000 | $33,720 |
| 2014 | $995 | $40,200 | $10,000 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map