3370 County Highway 33 Oneonta, AL 35121
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 County Highway 33, Oneonta, AL 35121 and is currently estimated at $197,667, approximately $128 per square foot. 3370 County Highway 33 is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Kelly Glenda Tidwell
Bought by
Walker Dewayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,730
Outstanding Balance
$16,653
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,014
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Dewayne | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Dewayne | $76,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $35,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $35,460 | $1,920 | $33,540 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $34,160 | $1,920 | $32,240 |
| 2022 | $402 | $12,360 | $3,140 | $9,220 |
| 2021 | $271 | $8,340 | $2,000 | $6,340 |
| 2020 | $291 | $8,540 | $2,000 | $6,540 |
| 2019 | $252 | $7,740 | $1,200 | $6,540 |
| 2018 | $345 | $10,600 | $840 | $9,760 |
| 2017 | $322 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $322 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map