NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3370 Cutting Horse Rd Norco, CA 92860

Estimated Value: $1,107,368 - $1,484,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,660 Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Mountain View
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2019

Gorgeous, Norco Hills, Single Story W/ a VIEW!- 1 Acre Lot RESERVED This beautiful, single story home, was built in 2005, and has been upgraded throughout the exterior freshly painted in 2015. Featuring newly painted exterior 2016, a large lot, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, Jacuzzi tub in the master bathroom, large walk-in closet , formal dinning room, fireplace in family room, formal living room, 2 central air-conditioning units, ceiling fans in several rooms, window shutters throughout, a french door in master bedroom that leads to the backyard, crown molding , and so much more! The large and open kitchen features granite countertops, a large island, 2 built in ovens, built in microwaves, plenty of cabinet space, roll out shelving, walk-in pantry, built-in desk, and opens out to the spacious family room. The backyard features a large, flat lot, with 2 large aluminum patio covers that are apprx 6 years old, and stamped concrete. The attached three car garage features epoxy coated floors. There is RV parking and room for additional parking in the front and back. All smoke detectors are hard wired in. The laundry room has it own sink and cabinet space. Landscaping is included for front and back yards. The property also has a drip irrigation system, automatic sprinkler system, automatic fire sprinklers and more. This property will not disappoint you! You will love it! Disclaimer CALL TODAY No Smoking. Renters Insurance Required. Owner pays for the gardener. No farm animals allowed.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Wanda Crowson

Norco Realty License #00760133 Listed on: 02/01/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Wanda Crowson

Norco Realty License #00760133 Listed on: 02/01/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Neighborhood

Interior Spaces

  • 2,660 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace With Gas Starter
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,300
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/1/19
  • Tax Lot 13
  • Tax Tract Number 29588

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.14 Acres

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Additional Rent For Pets: Yes
  • Cashiers Check: Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2019-03-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 50
  • Deposit Other: 50
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 3300
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2660.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.24
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Separate Family Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Paved, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 49658.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1400

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 49658.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Tract Number: 29588

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Molina Carolina J & Gary
Bought by
Uyematsu & Molina Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,269,342

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Stegall Johnny Mack
Bought by
Molina Carolina J and Uyematsu Gary

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,920
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Stegall Johnny Mack

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$591,219
Interest Rate
5.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Uyematsu & Molina Living Trust -- Lawyers Title
Molina Carolina J $420,000 First American Title
Stegall Johnny Mack $739,500 First American Title Nhs
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Molina Carolina J $335,920
Previous Owner Stegall Johnny Mack $591,219
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2019 03/13/19 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
02/01/2019 02/01/19 For Rent $3,300 +10.0% --
03/10/2017 03/10/17 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
02/19/2017 02/19/17 Price Changed $3,000 -6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
02/06/2017 02/06/17 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,848 $551,977 $192,166 $359,811
2023 $10,626 $530,545 $184,705 $345,840
2022 $10,240 $520,143 $181,084 $339,059
2021 $10,077 $509,945 $177,534 $332,411
2020 $9,944 $504,717 $175,714 $329,003
2019 $9,725 $494,821 $172,269 $322,552
2018 $9,460 $485,120 $168,893 $316,227
2017 $9,663 $475,609 $165,582 $310,027
2016 $9,569 $466,285 $162,336 $303,949
2015 $9,497 $459,284 $159,899 $299,385
2014 $9,303 $450,289 $156,768 $293,521
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IG19040802

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 123-540-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.