3370 E Buck Rd Pennsburg, PA 18073
Estimated Value: $647,659 - $731,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 E Buck Rd, Pennsburg, PA 18073 and is currently estimated at $696,665, approximately $245 per square foot. 3370 E Buck Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Upper Perkiomen 4th & 5th Grade Center, Upper Perkiomen Middle School, and Upper Perkiomen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Rotelle Development-Buck Hill Lp
Bought by
Silver Kenneth A and Silver Alane N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Kenneth A | $311,700 | -- | |
| Silver Alane N | $311,700 | -- | |
| Silver Kenneth A | $311,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,333 | $248,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,333 | $248,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,939 | $248,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,830 | $248,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,632 | $248,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,589 | $248,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,418 | $248,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map