3370 E Hoke Dr Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $492,126
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 E Hoke Dr, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $439,282, approximately $207 per square foot. 3370 E Hoke Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
B&P Contracting Llc
Bought by
Blake John R and Blake Sandra Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake John R | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $76,230 | $7,600 | $68,630 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $72,920 | $9,500 | $63,420 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $72,920 | $9,500 | $63,420 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $62,300 | $9,500 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $62,300 | $9,500 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $58,350 | $9,500 | $48,850 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $58,350 | $9,500 | $48,850 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $56,260 | $9,500 | $46,760 |
| 2017 | $522 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $521 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $516 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map