3370 Gatewood Dr W Mobile, AL 36619
D'Iberville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,528 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 Gatewood Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $421,132, approximately $169 per square foot. 3370 Gatewood Dr W is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hutchens Elementary School, Dawes Intermediate School, and Bernice J Causey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Britton Amy L
Bought by
Britton John E and Britton Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,750
Outstanding Balance
$90,700
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Jdl Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Britton Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britton John E | $277,500 | None Available | |
| Britton Amy L | $284,900 | Reli Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Britton John E | $249,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Britton Amy L | $275,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $33,500 | $4,000 | $29,500 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $30,670 | $4,000 | $26,670 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $31,300 | $4,280 | $27,020 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $29,510 | $4,000 | $25,510 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $27,030 | $4,000 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $27,550 | $4,000 | $23,550 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $26,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,165 | $25,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map