3370 Harmor Ln Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $340,933 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 Harmor Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $375,733, approximately $251 per square foot. 3370 Harmor Ln is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Asa Packer Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Bought by
Mcdonald William P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald William P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $618 | $57,200 | $19,700 | $37,500 |
| 2025 | $618 | $57,200 | $19,700 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $57,200 | $19,700 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $57,200 | $19,700 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $57,200 | $19,700 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $57,200 | $19,700 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $57,200 | $19,700 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $57,200 | $19,700 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $57,200 | $19,700 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $3,990 | $57,200 | $19,700 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,200 | $19,700 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,200 | $19,700 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,200 | $19,700 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map