3370 Long St Burton, MI 48519
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 Long St, Burton, MI 48519 and is currently estimated at $183,970, approximately $178 per square foot. 3370 Long St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Atherton Van Y Vern Elementary School, Atherton Junior & Senior High School, and Burton Glen Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $385 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,800 | $35,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map