Seller's Agent in 2026
Maryann Ries
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 470-0564
4 in this area
90 Total Sales
Welcome home! You will love the room sizes and amenities in this charmer. The home was completely remodeled in 2020. New mechanicals, appliances, fixtures, electric, windows, rubber roof, fresh paint and refinished floors. The front porch welcomes you into a spacious entry with 9' ceilings, and large great room. The open eat in kitchen with an island, first floor laundry, and first floor bath sets this apart from other properties in this price range in PR. Upstairs you will find large room sizes, an ensuite primary bedroom, another large full hall bath and great CLOSETS! The driveway is NOT a shared driveway. It is a conjoined driveway (meaning the owners choose to maintain it together but it does not encroach on the property line). You don't want to miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comey & Shepherd License #2004020758 Listed on: 02/06/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $264,900 | None Available | |
| Deed | $127,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $108,600 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $260,102 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | -- | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $107,674 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $365,000 | -1.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -3.9% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $385,000 | +45.3% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2020 09/13/20 | Off Market | $264,900 | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | Sold | $264,900 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,498 | $105,525 | $18,907 | $86,618 |
| 2023 | $6,443 | $105,525 | $18,907 | $86,618 |
| 2022 | $6,311 | $92,715 | $14,266 | $78,449 |
| 2021 | $6,074 | $92,715 | $14,266 | $78,449 |
| 2020 | $6,444 | $92,715 | $14,266 | $78,449 |
| 2019 | $6,734 | $53,123 | $12,194 | $40,929 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $53,123 | $12,194 | $40,929 |
| 2017 | $3,799 | $53,123 | $12,194 | $40,929 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $48,997 | $12,156 | $36,841 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $48,997 | $12,156 | $36,841 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $48,997 | $12,156 | $36,841 |
| 2013 | $3,127 | $46,666 | $11,578 | $35,088 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Maryann Ries
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 470-0564
4 in this area
90 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Stephen Ries
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 200-6069
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Hannah Franzen
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 766-9200
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
April Myers
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 617-4832
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1867847
APN: 125-0003-0050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.