33707 Bardwell Rd Pine, CO 80470
Pine Junction Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,163 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33707 Bardwell Rd, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $623,791, approximately $393 per square foot. 33707 Bardwell Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Braun Riearda A
Bought by
Kranse Tim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,531
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Hammel Marcia S
Bought by
Starkweather Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kranse Tim | $250,000 | Security Title | |
| Starkweather Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kranse Tim | $245,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $37,980 | $12,105 | $25,875 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $34,550 | $8,679 | $25,871 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $34,550 | $8,679 | $25,871 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $26,314 | $6,779 | $19,535 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $27,071 | $6,974 | $20,097 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $24,470 | $6,255 | $18,215 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $24,470 | $6,255 | $18,215 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $20,880 | $3,717 | $17,163 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $20,880 | $3,717 | $17,163 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $22,464 | $4,745 | $17,719 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $22,464 | $4,745 | $17,719 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $18,047 | $3,926 | $14,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map