3371 E Lashawn Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3371 E Lashawn Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $371,877, approximately $251 per square foot. 3371 E Lashawn Ct is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Sheedy Kristen R and Oconnor Kristen R
Bought by
Matheson Annie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Cloney Blake B and Cloney Rose M
Bought by
Connor Kristen R O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Wildwood Building Co Llc
Bought by
Cloney Blake B and Cloney Rose Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,300
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matheson Annie | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Connor Kristen R O | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cloney Blake B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connor Kristen R O | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cloney Blake B | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $363,561 | $1,000 | $362,561 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $355,076 | $1,000 | $354,076 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $372,348 | $1,000 | $371,348 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $385,302 | $1,000 | $384,302 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $248,505 | $1,000 | $247,505 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $215,057 | $1,000 | $214,057 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $190,186 | $1,000 | $189,186 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $165,052 | $1,000 | $164,052 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $143,236 | $1,000 | $142,236 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $127,115 | $1,000 | $126,115 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $130,653 | $1,000 | $129,653 |
| 2013 | $769 | $79,181 | $1,000 | $78,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map