3371 Houston St Dearborn, MI 48124
Snow Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,797 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3371 Houston St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $261,199, approximately $187 per square foot. 3371 Houston St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Bauer Gordon B and Bauer Charlotte A
Bought by
Bauer Gordon B and Bauer Charlotte A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Bauer Gordon B and Bauer Charlotte A
Bought by
Bauer Charlotte A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,600
Interest Rate
2.45%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Bauer Charlotte A
Bought by
Bauer Charlotte A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Beckham James A
Bought by
Bauer Charlotte A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Gordon B | -- | Land Title | |
| Bauer Charlotte A | -- | -- | |
| Bauer Gordon B | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |