NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $809,000 - $1,244,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,310 Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • No HOA
  • Front Yard
  • Cubberley K-8 Rated A-
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of February 2014

Carson Park...Beautiful Tree Lined Street...3 bed l.75 Ba...enclosed patio, beautiful remodeled kitchen, new interior paint, new flooring thru out...2 car detached garage...professional landscaped..no pets..

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Karen Enterline

RE/MAX College Park Realty License #00573646 Listed on: 11/15/2013

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 4,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,310 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down

Utilities

  • Cooling Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,495
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 128
  • Tax Tract Number 17742
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7079004006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

4,999 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Credit Report
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2495
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Carson Park/Long Beach (CLB)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 7079004006
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1310.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.83
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4999.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1150

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 4999.0000 Square Feet
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 128
  • Tax Tract Number: 17742

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Dambrosio James E and Dambrosio Nedra V
Bought by
Dambrosio James E
Current Estimated Value
$1,024,137

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Dambrosio James and Dambrosio Nedra V
Bought by
Dambrosio James

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Dambrosio James $165,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/02/2014 02/02/14 Rented $2,400 -3.8% --
01/03/2014 01/03/14 Under Contract -- -- --
11/15/2013 11/15/13 For Rent $2,495 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,471 $334,567 $220,508 $114,059
2024 $4,471 $328,008 $216,185 $111,823
2023 $4,403 $321,578 $211,947 $109,631
2022 $4,143 $315,274 $207,792 $107,482
2021 $4,063 $309,093 $203,718 $105,375
2019 $4,004 $299,927 $197,677 $102,250
2018 $3,844 $294,047 $193,801 $100,246
2016 $3,532 $282,630 $186,276 $96,354
2015 $3,393 $278,385 $183,478 $94,907
2014 $3,373 $272,932 $179,884 $93,048
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW13232625

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7079-004-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.