NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3371 Marlin Dr SE Bolivia, NC 28422

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,128 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2022

Last sale price $195,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

Come see this brand new, freshly completed, move in ready 3 bed 2 bath home in the stunning River Run Plantation subdivision. Yes, that's right, no waiting months for new construction, no dealing with someone else's left over to do list, and all for under $200k! Some of the features of this home include a gorgeous, wooded lot, a show-stopping kitchen with plenty of cabinets and counter space. a large master suite complete with garden tub and walk in closet, and so much more. If that wasn't enough the home is situated in a gated access community with countless mature trees, a large community pool, boat and RV storage lot, an amazing fishing dock and boat ramp with access to the Lockwood Folly River, just a short boat ride to the intracoastal waterway. Schedule today before this becomes someone else's new forever home! Seller is a NC Licensed Real Estate Broker.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Bohman

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland License #313880 Listed on: 10/10/2022

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x151x50x155
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,128 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 162
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218pa162

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove/Oven - Electric
  • Handicap Accessible: None
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 176.42
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 60.63
  • Year Built: 2022

• Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Location: Hall
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1128.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1128.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage And Parking Driveway Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Gravel

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central, Heat Pump
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1000 - 1199
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Water Available, Septic On Site
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Trash Collection: City Pick-UP

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Boat Dock, Community Pool, Gated, Maint - Comm Areas, Maint - Grounds, Maint - Roads, Park, Ramp, RV/Boat Storage, Street Lights
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 644.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: CAMS

Schools

  • Elementary School: Virginia Williamson
  • High School: South Brunswick
  • Middle School: Cedar Grove

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 471.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Description: Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X151X50X155
  • Lot Number: 162
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9148.00
  • Lot Water Features: None
  • Vehicle Identification Number1: OHC031680NC
  • Zoning: CO-R-6000

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 218pa162
  • Tax Year: 2022

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Sold $195,000 -2.0% $173 / Sq Ft
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2022 10/10/22 For Sale $199,000 +485.3% $176 / Sq Ft
03/09/2022 03/09/22 Sold $34,000 -4.2% -- View Prior Sale
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2022 01/20/22 For Sale $35,500 +102.9% --
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Sold $17,499 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2021 05/12/21 For Sale $17,499 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $765 $165,060 $35,000 $130,060
2024 $8 $165,060 $35,000 $130,060
2023 $81 $165,060 $35,000 $130,060
2022 $81 $12,500 $12,500 $0
2021 $0 $12,500 $12,500 $0
2020 $0 $12,500 $12,500 $0
2019 $79 $12,500 $12,500 $0
2018 $67 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2017 $61 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2016 $59 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2015 $59 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2014 $99 $20,000 $20,000 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100353046

Hive MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.