3371 Mockingbird Way Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3371 Mockingbird Way, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $428,193, approximately $292 per square foot. 3371 Mockingbird Way is a home with nearby schools including Traeger Elementary School, Traeger Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Caseys Meadow Llc
Bought by
Toellner Cory K and Toellner Kaitlyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,632
Outstanding Balance
$161,995
Interest Rate
3.24%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$266,198
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toellner Cory K | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toellner Cory K | $198,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,610 | $363,600 | $51,100 | $312,500 |
| 2023 | $6,695 | $236,700 | $40,900 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $6,658 | $236,700 | $40,900 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $6,258 | $226,700 | $40,900 | $185,800 |
| 2020 | $5,706 | $226,700 | $40,900 | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $5,645 | $226,700 | $40,900 | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $5,583 | $226,700 | $40,900 | $185,800 |
| 2017 | $800 | $30,500 | $30,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $625 | $24,400 | $24,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $532 | $21,700 | $21,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $479 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map