3371 Shady Acres Dr E Mobile, AL 36618
Westavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3371 Shady Acres Dr E, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $234,000, approximately $182 per square foot. 3371 Shady Acres Dr E is a home with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Dueitt Buddie R and Dueitt Peggy L
Bought by
Cook James L and Cook Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $5,820 | $5,000 | $820 |
| 2024 | $282 | $5,820 | $5,000 | $820 |
| 2023 | $106 | $2,180 | $1,600 | $580 |
| 2022 | $106 | $2,180 | $1,600 | $580 |
| 2021 | $109 | $2,240 | $1,600 | $640 |
| 2020 | $234 | $4,820 | $1,600 | $3,220 |
| 2019 | $208 | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $208 | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $49 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $67 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $58 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map