3372 Clairmont Rd Columbus, GA 31906
Lindsey Creek Park-Boxwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3372 Clairmont Rd, Columbus, GA 31906 and is currently estimated at $144,685, approximately $91 per square foot. 3372 Clairmont Rd is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Rigdon Road Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $40,404 | $8,764 | $31,640 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $40,404 | $8,764 | $31,640 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $40,404 | $8,764 | $31,640 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $36,752 | $8,764 | $27,988 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $34,432 | $8,764 | $25,668 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $34,432 | $8,764 | $25,668 |
| 2019 | $52 | $34,432 | $8,764 | $25,668 |
| 2018 | $52 | $34,432 | $8,764 | $25,668 |
| 2017 | $61 | $34,432 | $8,764 | $25,668 |
| 2016 | $55 | $41,699 | $5,621 | $36,078 |
| 2015 | $23 | $41,699 | $5,621 | $36,078 |
| 2014 | $24 | $41,699 | $5,621 | $36,078 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,699 | $5,621 | $36,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map