3372 Dean Rd Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3372 Dean Rd, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $193,878, approximately $189 per square foot. 3372 Dean Rd is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Byrd Boyd Kenneth and Byrd Kimberly Michelle
Bought by
Jordan Eugene C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Outstanding Balance
$56,620
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Byrd Boyd Kenneth and Byrd Kimberly Michelle
Bought by
Byrd Boyd Kenneth and Byrd Kimberly Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Eugene C | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Byrd Boyd Kenneth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Eugene C | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $121,120 | $14,625 | $106,495 |
| 2024 | $826 | $111,808 | $14,625 | $97,183 |
| 2023 | $826 | $111,808 | $14,625 | $97,183 |
| 2022 | $631 | $70,965 | $10,800 | $60,165 |
| 2021 | $625 | $70,965 | $10,800 | $60,165 |
| 2020 | $621 | $70,965 | $10,800 | $60,165 |
| 2019 | $621 | $70,965 | $10,800 | $60,165 |
| 2018 | $566 | $63,883 | $10,800 | $53,083 |
| 2017 | $564 | $63,883 | $10,800 | $53,083 |
| 2016 | $549 | $63,883 | $10,800 | $53,083 |
| 2015 | $546 | $63,883 | $10,800 | $53,083 |
| 2014 | $569 | $63,883 | $10,800 | $53,083 |
| 2013 | $541 | $56,820 | $10,800 | $46,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map