3372 E 29th St Tucson, AZ 85713
Julia Keen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,961 - $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
881
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3372 E 29th St, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $224,490, approximately $254 per square foot. 3372 E 29th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Robison Elementary School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2026
Sold by
Marie Taylor
Bought by
Tucson Houses Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Keizer Donald J and Keizer Judith L
Bought by
Keizer Donald John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucson Houses Llc | $143,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Tucso | |
| Keizer Donald John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,101 | $9,904 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,101 | $9,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $8,983 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $988 | $8,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $995 | $8,148 | $0 | $0 |