3372 S 2620 E Stgeorge, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3372 S 2620 E, Stgeorge, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $550,458, approximately $394 per square foot. 3372 S 2620 E is a home with nearby schools including Little Valley School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Karren Iverson Trust
Bought by
Iverson Karren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$480,172
Interest Rate
1.2%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$70,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Karren Iverson Trust and Iverson Karren
Bought by
Iverson Karren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$480,172
Interest Rate
1.2%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$70,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Iverson Karren
Bought by
Karren Iverson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Homes By Harmony Inc
Bought by
Iverson Claud Wayne and Iverson Karren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,211
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Quality Properties Inc
Bought by
Homes By Harmony Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,211
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iverson Karren | -- | Rampart Title | |
| Iverson Karren | -- | Rampart Title | |
| Karren Iverson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Iverson Claud Wayne | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Homes By Harmony Inc | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iverson Karren | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Iverson Karren | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Iverson Karren | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iverson Claud Wayne | $172,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Homes By Harmony Inc | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $273,460 | $131,175 | $142,285 |
| 2023 | -- | $284,790 | $143,715 | $141,075 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $248,435 | $83,600 | $164,835 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $320,500 | $109,300 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $274,800 | $99,800 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $252,700 | $90,300 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $127,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $118,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $108,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $103,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $99,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map