NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3372 Siderwheel Dr Rockledge, FL 32955

Estimated Value: $455,189 - $594,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,011 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2014

Last sale price $228,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,232 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2020

This rental home in coveted gated community of Capron Trace in Viera, FL is now available for immediate occupancy. This home features spacious dining, living and family room with sliding doors leading to a trussed porch with serene lake views and manicured landscaping. The kitchen is equipped with all appliances and kitchen island. The master room has a den/office area and a large walking closet. The master bathroom features double sinks, separate shower, and tub. Enjoy the Capron Trace community in Viera conveniently located within short distance to The Avenues shopping, dining, great school district, I-95 and a variety of recreational venues. Enjoy access to Solerno Park with tennis and basketball courts, playground and community pool.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Patricia Medina

Coldwell Banker Paradise License #3139311 Listed on: 04/27/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Lake Front
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,011 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/27/20
  • The owner pays for taxes
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-36-32-03-0000b.0-0053.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Capron Trace Phase 2 Association
  • Capron Trace Phase 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Rent Includes: Other
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
  • Available Date: 2020-04-27

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso View: Water
  • Reso Association Amenities: Pool
  • Subdivision Name: Capron Trace - Phase 2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
  • General Property Information Water Body Access YN3: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Name: CAPRON TRACE - PHASE 2
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Kennedy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 25-36-32-03-0000b.0-0053.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Manatee
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2014
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold Price
$1,575
Current Estimated Value
$521,547

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$519,972
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Shreve Candice
Bought by
Shreve Clyde D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Shreve Clyde D and Shreve Candice D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wahba Hany $228,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Shreve Clyde D -- Attorney
Shreve Clyde D $300,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shreve Clyde D $230,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/25/2020 05/25/20 Rented $2,100 -2.3% --
05/18/2020 05/18/20 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Price Changed $2,150 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
04/27/2020 04/27/20 For Rent $2,200 +29.4% --
03/07/2016 03/07/16 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
02/13/2016 02/13/16 Under Contract -- -- --
02/07/2016 02/07/16 For Rent $1,700 +7.9% --
03/01/2014 03/01/14 Rented $1,575 0.0% --
02/05/2014 02/05/14 Under Contract -- -- --
01/29/2014 01/29/14 For Rent $1,575 0.0% --
01/15/2014 01/15/14 Sold $228,000 -6.9% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/15/2013 12/15/13 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2013 08/21/13 For Sale $244,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,397 $404,990 -- --
2024 $5,322 $407,970 -- --
2023 $5,322 $412,460 $0 $0
2022 $4,697 $376,700 $0 $0
2021 $4,243 $283,300 $94,600 $188,700
2020 $3,914 $256,530 $70,000 $186,530
2019 $3,875 $249,990 $70,000 $179,990
2018 $3,823 $239,410 $53,000 $186,410
2017 $3,949 $243,810 $56,000 $187,810
2016 $3,722 $212,860 $56,000 $156,860
2015 $3,608 $197,820 $44,000 $153,820
2014 $3,512 $189,220 $44,000 $145,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 874140

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-36-32-03-0000B.0-0053.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.