3372 W 14th Ave Unit R Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $583,492 - $881,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3372 W 14th Ave Unit R, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $679,373, approximately $280 per square foot. 3372 W 14th Ave Unit R is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including James H. Bright Elementary/J.W. Johnson Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talavera Roberto S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Talavera Roberto S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Talavera Robero S | $134,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talavera Robero S | $136,680 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,313 | $280,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $272,272 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $264,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $256,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $249,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $245,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $240,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,294 | $283,129 | $125,669 | $157,460 |
| 2017 | $4,882 | $252,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $229,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $213,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,994 | $196,644 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 1381 W 30th St
- 1401 W 29th St Unit C54
- 1230 W 35th St
- 1310 W 31st St
- 1353 W 30th St
- 3205 W 16th Ave
- 1225 W 35th St Unit 2A
- 1275 W 35th St Unit 45B
- 1394 W 30th St
- 1185 W 32nd St
- 1140 W 32nd St
- 1100 W 35th St Unit 4
- 1380 W 41st St Unit 101
- 1159 W 40th St Unit 16
- 1250 W 26th Place Unit 208
- 1005 W 36th Place
- 2651 W 12th Ave
- 3195 W 10th Ave
- 1540 W 42nd Place Unit C
- 1285 W 42nd Place
- 3372 W 14th Ave
- 3396 W 14th Ave
- 3348 W 14th Ave
- 3373 W 14th Ct Unit 1
- 3373 W 14th Ct
- 3324 W 14th Ave
- 3397 W 14th Ct
- 3349 W 14th Ct
- 3325 W 14th Ct
- 3365 W 14th Ave
- 3300 W 14th Ave
- 3400 W 14th Ave
- 3335 W 14th Ave
- 3301 W 14th Ct
- 3401 W 14th Ct
- 3305 W 14th Ave
- 3405 W 14th Ave
- 3296 W 14th Ave
- 3424 W 14th Ave
- 1370 W 34th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.