3373 Brown Mountain Rd Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $121,575 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3373 Brown Mountain Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $171,644, approximately $138 per square foot. 3373 Brown Mountain Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Nancy Reynolds Elementary School, Piney Grove Middle, and North Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Tilley Roger Dale and Tilley Janet
Bought by
Clore Susie Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clore Susie Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $82,500 | $25,700 | $56,800 |
| 2024 | $590 | $62,200 | $20,400 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $504 | $62,200 | $20,400 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $460 | $62,200 | $20,400 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $460 | $62,200 | $20,400 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $423 | $57,100 | $19,400 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $423 | $57,100 | $19,400 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $423 | $57,100 | $19,400 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $420 | $57,100 | $19,400 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $412 | $56,100 | $19,400 | $36,700 |
| 2015 | $410 | $56,100 | $19,400 | $36,700 |
| 2014 | $425 | $56,100 | $19,400 | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map