3373 Hemphill Rd Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $219,926 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3373 Hemphill Rd, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $245,482, approximately $229 per square foot. 3373 Hemphill Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2022
Sold by
Smith William R and Smith Garlin K
Bought by
Smith William R and Smith Garlin K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $55,567 | $11,169 | $44,398 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $55,567 | $11,169 | $44,398 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $55,567 | $11,169 | $44,398 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $51,653 | $10,339 | $41,314 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $51,653 | $10,339 | $41,314 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $51,650 | $10,340 | $41,310 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $48,960 | $10,340 | $38,620 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $48,960 | $10,340 | $38,620 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $48,960 | $10,340 | $38,620 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $41,760 | $10,340 | $31,420 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $41,760 | $10,340 | $31,420 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $41,760 | $10,340 | $31,420 |
| 2013 | $2,167 | $43,370 | $10,340 | $33,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map