Estimated Value: $466,000 - $786,540
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,591
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3373 Kennerly Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $595,885, approximately $165 per square foot. 3373 Kennerly Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Redding Mark A and Redding Betty S
Bought by
Fort Thomas Martin and Fort Valerie L Byrd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Williams J Charles D
Bought by
Redding Mark A and Redding Betty S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Williams Charles D
Bought by
Morris Kimberly W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,171
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Williams Kimberly D and Williams Charles D
Bought by
Williams Charles D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Williams Charles D
Bought by
Williams Kimberly D and Williams Charles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Thomas Martin | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Redding Mark A | $82,500 | -- | |
| Morris Kimberly W | -- | -- | |
| Williams Charles D | -- | -- | |
| Williams Kimberly D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fort Thomas Martin | $86,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Kimberly W | $82,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,514 | $523,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $18,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $454,900 | $107,900 | $347,000 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $19,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $19,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,316 | $19,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,580 | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $3,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8 | $20 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map